加入收藏  |  English
 
 

GEF-DVI-FM1500

GEF-DVI-FM1500

DVI单芯延长器GEF-DVI-FM1500DVI单芯光传) 延伸DVI信号达3280英尺(1公里)支持单模或多模光缆。单模单芯传输距离1km,多模单芯传输距离500m。虚拟EDID,分辨率高达1920×1200(WUXGA)发送端可从DVI信号源取电。


Features
  • Extends DVI up to 3280 feet (1000 meters) in single-mode
  • Extends DVI up to 1640 feet (500 meters) in multi-mode
  • Supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 (WUXGA)
  • Optical signal transmission provides good immunity to electromagnetic interference
  • Virtual EDID programming feature provides quick installation and compatibility between source and display
  • Uses one strand of single-mode or multi-mode SC terminated fiber optic cable
  • Fully supports DVI 1.0 specifications and DDC2B via virtual DDC
  • Sender module does not require power if the DVI source provides sufficient power on pin 14 of the DVI connector (most sources do)
Specifications
  • Maximum Pixel Clock: 165 MHz
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm (typical)
  • Video Input (Sender): DVI-D, 19-pin, male
  • Video Output (Receiver): DVI-D, 19-pin, male
  • Fiber Optic Connectors (Sender / Receiver): (1) SC type
  • Power Supply (Sender / Receiver): 5V DC
  • Power Consumption (Sender / Receiver): 250 mA (max.) / 190 mA (max.)
  • Dimensions: 1.96" W x 0.59" H x 2.98" D
  • Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.

产品关键词:GEF-DVI-FM1500 DVI单芯延长器 DVI单纤延长器 DVI单芯光传 Gefen

版权所有:北京智元欣成科技有限公司  联系我们  京ICP备06019636号 京公网安备110108006310号

Powered by OutOfMemory.CN为程序员服务